About the product
CBN Laboratories' natural shea butter OliVital softens tones, nourishes and moisturizes the skin. It penetrates deeply, has the ability to remove fat deposits and regulates the water balance in the skin. Natural shea butter is obtained from the walnut fruit of the Butyrospermum Parkii tree, growing in Africa. In skin care routines it makes the skin revitalized and energized, softens rough hands, elbows, knees, feet, lips and evens the complexion out. It has various healing abilities - soothes redness caused by burns. Nourishes and protects the nails. Can be used instead of lip balm.
In hair care routines, shea butter restores the structure of the hair, smoothes the surface and softens dry and split ends.
Directions for use
Natural shea butter can be used in a pure form directly on the skin or to enrich ready-made cosmetic products. It can also be added to homemade cosmetics. Gently massage a small amount of the oil on the face and neck until fully absorbed. Shea butter melts at temperatures between 28°C and 35°C. Melting at higher temperatures risks loosing some of the oil's precious beneficial properties and elements.
Keep away from direct sunlight and store at temperatures between 5°C to 25°C. Keep out of reach of children.
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter.
* terms and conditions apply
Approximate delivery time
5-15 working days
Black Friday is just around the corner and for a fourth year in a row, we at Cosmetics Bulgaria, will have our annual “Black Rose Friday” sale and
Bulgaria produces some of the world’s top-notch skincare products to help get rid of breakouts and the secret is in our local ingredients and de