Organic tamanu oil OliVital CBN Laboratories

# 2413

  • 100% natural tamanu oil.
  • Rich in lipids and fatty acids, vitamins and minerals.
  • Treats psoriasis, acne, eczema. It has a beneficial effect on burns, inflammation and dermatitis.
  • Softens, moisturizes and nourishes the hair.
  • Contains no preservatives, artificial colors and fragrances.
30 ml.
  • 12.73 (excl. VAT: €10.61)

Out of stock

About the product

CBN Laboratories' organic tamanu oil OliVital softens, nourishes and soothes dry, sensitive, irritated and sensitive skin. It is a powerful antiseptic and regenerates the skin on a cellular level.

Organic tamanu oil is a very effective analgesic and has regenerating, anti-inflammatory, wound healing, antibacterial and moisturizing properties. It absorbs well into the skin without making it oily. It is recommended for dry, sensitive and problematic skin with rashes or itchin.. Tamanu oil effectively treats microtrauma and microcracks, pain, itching, inflammation, herpes, sunburns and insect bites. The oil is widely used in dermatology as an additional tool for the treatment of acne, eczema, psoriasis, burns inflamation and dermatitis. Effectively eliminates wrinkles.

In hair care, tamanu oil is used as a natural conditioner and moisturizer for hair, especially suitable for dry and damaged one. It stimulates the growth of new healthy hair and nails and makes them shiny and strengthened.

Tamanu oil (Alexandrian laurel) is extracted by cold pressing of the previously sun-dried nuts of Calophyllum inophyllum. It contains various types of lipids - triglycerides, glycolipids, phospholipids, sterols (sitosterol, pigmasterol, campesterol, terpenoids and lactones as well as saturated and unsaturated fatty acids: oleic (34-45%), linoleic (24-35%) , stearic acid (12-20%), palmitic acid (12-20%), linoleic and many others who have restorative and stimulating functions.

Directions for use

Organic tamanu oil can be used in a pure form directly on the skin or to enrich ready-made cosmetic products. It can also be added to homemade cosmetics. Gently massage a small amount of the oil on the face and neck until fully absorbed. 

Keep away from direct sunlight and store at temperatures between 5°C to 25°C. Keep out of reach of children.

Ingredients

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Terms of Delivery

  • European countries

    starts from €10*

  • Rest of the World

    starts from €15*

* terms and conditions apply

Approximate delivery time

5-15 working days

User reviews

Be the first to write a review for this product.

Write a review

To write a review, you must log in your profile.

Black Rose Friday 2020. Here’s what to expect!

Black Friday is just around the corner and for a fourth year in a row, we at Cosmetics Bulgaria, will have our annual “Black Rose Friday” sale and

Why is Bulgaria Home to Some of the Best Anti-Acne Products In the World?

Bulgaria produces some of the world’s top-notch skincare products to help get rid of breakouts and the secret is in our local ingredients and de

Up